Austin ISD Middle School Boys Basketball  2023 - 2024
Sport: Boys Basketball Level: Middle School
7th Grade Division 1 North Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Murchison Middle School
Murchison - A Team
7
0
4
0
O. Henry Middle School
O. Henry - A Team
4
3
3
1
Kealing Middle School
Kealing - A Team
3
4
2
2
Lamar Middle School
Lamar - A Team
2
5
1
3
Lively Middle School
Lively - A Team
0
5
0
4
7th Grade Division 1 North Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
O. Henry Middle School
O. Henry - B Team
6
0
4
0
Murchison Middle School
Murchison - B Team
4
2
3
1
Kealing Middle School
Kealing - B Team
3
1
2
0
Lively Middle School
Lively - B Team
1
5
0
4
Lamar Middle School
Lamar - B Team
0
4
0
3
7th Grade Division 1 South Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - A Team
6
0
3
0
Gorzycki Middle School
Gorzycki - A Team
3
3
2
1
Small Middle School
Small - A Team
4
3
1
2
Bailey Middle School
Bailey - A Team
1
5
0
3
7th Grade Division 1 South Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Bailey Middle School
Bailey - B Team
3
2
2
1
Small Middle School
Small - B Team
3
3
1
2
Gorzycki Middle School
Gorzycki - B Team
2
0
1
0
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - B Team
1
1
0
1
7th Grade Division 2 North Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Garcia YMLA Middle School
Garcia - A Team
7
1
2
1
Webb Middle School
Webb - A Team
4
4
1
2
Dobie Middle School
Dobie - A Team
1
1
Burnet Middle School
Bulldogs A
0
0
0
0
7th Grade Division 2 North Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Webb Middle School
Webb - B Team
0
3
0
1
Burnet Middle School
Bulldogs B
0
0
0
0
Dobie Middle School
Dobie - B Team
0
0
0
0
Garcia YMLA Middle School
Garcia - B Team
0
0
0
0
7th Grade Division 2 South Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - A Team
6
0
3
0
Bedichek Middle School
Bedichek- A Team
5
3
3
0
Covington Middle School
Covington - A Team
3
4
2
1
Martin Middle School
Martin - A Team
2
6
1
2
Mendez Middle School
Mendez - A Team
0
1
7th Grade Division 2 South Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - B Team
1
1
0
1
Covington Middle School
Covington - B Team
0
5
0
1
Martin Middle School
Martin - B Team
0
0
0
0
Mendez Middle School
Mendez - B Team
0
0
0
0
Bedichek Middle School
Bedichek- B Team
0
0
0
0
8th Grade Division 1 North Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
O. Henry Middle School
O. Henry - A Team
7
1
4
0
Murchison Middle School
Murchison - A Team
4
4
3
1
Lamar Middle School
Lamar - A Team
4
3
2
2
Lively Middle School
Lively - A Team
1
5
1
3
Kealing Middle School
Kealing - A Team
1
5
0
4
8th Grade Division 1 North Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Murchison Middle School
Murchison - B Team
3
3
3
1
O. Henry Middle School
O. Henry - B Team
4
0
2
0
Kealing Middle School
Kealing - B Team
3
1
2
0
Lively Middle School
Lively - B Team
1
4
0
3
Lamar Middle School
Lamar - B Team
0
0
8th Grade Division 1 South Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Gorzycki Middle School
Gorzycki - A Team
7
0
3
0
Bailey Middle School
Bailey - A Team
4
3
2
1
Small Middle School
Small - A Team
3
4
1
2
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - A Team
1
6
0
3
8th Grade Division 1 South Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Small Middle School
Small - B Team
5
1
2
1
Gorzycki Middle School
Gorzycki - B Team
4
0
2
0
Bailey Middle School
Bailey - B Team
2
3
1
2
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - B Team
0
1
0
1
8th Grade Division 2 North Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Garcia YMLA Middle School
Garcia - A Team
8
0
3
0
Webb Middle School
Webb - A Team
2
6
2
1
Dobie Middle School
Dobie - A Team
0
3
0
2
Burnet Middle School
Bulldogs A
0
0
0
0
8th Grade Division 2 North Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Webb Middle School
Webb - B Team
3
1
2
0
Garcia YMLA Middle School
Garcia - B Team
3
2
1
1
Dobie Middle School
Dobie - B Team
0
0
0
0
Burnet Middle School
Bulldogs B
0
0
0
0
8th Grade Division 2 South Zone (A-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Martin Middle School
Martin - A Team
6
2
2
1
Bedichek Middle School
Bedichek- A Team
5
3
2
1
Covington Middle School
Covington - A Team
3
2
2
1
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - A Team
1
6
0
3
Mendez Middle School
Mendez - A Team
0
0
8th Grade Division 2 South Zone (B-Team)
Overall
District
School
Team
W
L
W
L
Paredes Middle School
Paredes - B Team
0
1
0
1
Covington Middle School
Covington - B Team
1
0
Martin Middle School
Martin - B Team
0
2
Mendez Middle School
Mendez - B Team
0
0
0
0
Bedichek Middle School
Bedichek- B Team
0
0
0
0
If you can see this text, please help us out and disable your adblocker.
Advertisement: