Dallas ISD Middle School  2019 - 2020
 
Sport: Basketball  Level: Middle School
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner B team252 5
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes B team161 5
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne B team000 0
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia B team000 0
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard B team000 0
Pinkston MSPinkston B team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla B team000 0
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell B team000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Buccaneers807 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang B team615 1
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill B team242 2
Florence Middle SchoolYMLA Gold 242 4
Ann Richards Middle SchoolAnn Richards Rangers211 1
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston B team 000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont B team000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker B team606 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Rams323 1
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Hornets242 4
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin B Team000 0
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Eagles "B"150 5
Cary Middle SchoolCary Colts B team000 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby Lions B team00 
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh B team000 0
Boys Basketball 7th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville B team717 0
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes B team 615 1
Florence Middle SchoolYMLA Blue342 4
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy B team000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock B team150 5
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade B team000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Eagles B team000 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt B team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Pinkston MSPinkston A team525 1
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner A team353 5
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes A team342 4
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard A team212 1
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell A team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla A team000 0
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne A team000 0
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia A team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Buccaneers807 0
Ann Richards Middle SchoolAnn Richards Rangers615 1
Florence Middle SchoolYMLA Gold515 1
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang A team433 3
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill A team422 2
Gaston Middle School Gaston A team252 5
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont A team00 
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh A team605 0
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Hornets333 2
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker A team333 3
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Rams232 2
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin A team101 0
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby Lions A team151 4
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Eagles "A"060 5
Cary Middle SchoolCary Colts A team000 0
Boys Basketball 8th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes A team807 0
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade A team524 1
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock A team433 3
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville A team 353 4
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy A team000 0
Florence Middle SchoolYMLA Blue160 6
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Eagles A team000 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt A team000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell Lady B team807 0
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner B team323 2
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia Lady B team000 0
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne Lady B team000 0
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard B team000 0
Pinkston MSPinkston B team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla Lady Stars "B"000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes B team000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle SchoolJ L Long Lady Buccaneers404 0
Balch Springs Middle SchoolBalch Springs 1(B team)000 0
Ann Richards Middle SchoolAnn Richards Lady Rangers101 0
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston B team 000 0
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill Lady B team01 
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang B team000 0
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont B team000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Lady Hornets524 2
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby B team423 2
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker B team303 0
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin B Team121 2
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Lady Eagles "B"050 5
Cary Middle SchoolCary Lady Colts B team000 0
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh Lady B team000 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Lady Rams000 0
Girls Basketball 7th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes Lady B team 000 0
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock B team10 
Balch Springs Middle SchoolBalch Springs 2 (B team)000 0
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade B team000 0
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Lady B team000 0
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy Curry B Team000 0
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt B Team 000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 1 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
W.H Atwell Middle SchoolAtwell Lady A team807 0
Greiner Middle SchoolGreiner A team444 3
Browne Middle SchoolBrowne Lady A team000 0
Quintanilla Middle SchoolQuintanilla Lady Stars000 0
Garcia Middle SchoolGarcia Lady A team000 0
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr. Middle SchoolZan W. Holmes A team060 5
L.V. Stockard Middle SchoolStockard A team000 0
Pinkston MSPinkston A team000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 2 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
J.L Long Middle School J L Long Lady Buccaneers000 0
Balch Springs Middle SchoolBalch Springs 1 (A Team)424 2
Gaston Middle SchoolGaston A team000 0
Harold W. Lang Sr. Middle SchoolLang A team312 1
Robert T. Hill Middle SchoolHill A team342 2
Ann Richards Middle SchoolAnn Richards Lady Rangers050 4
Piedmont Global Academy MSPiedmont A team00 
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 3 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Alex W. Spence Middle SchoolSpence Lady Hornets515 0
Thomas J. Rusk Middle SchoolRusk Lady Rams525 1
E.D. Walker Middle SchoolWalker A team322 2
Sam Tasby Middle SchoolTasby A team 332 3
Benjamin Franklin Middle SchoolFranklin A team212 1
Thomas C. Marsh Middle SchoolMarsh Lady A team000 0
Francisco "Pancho" Medrano Middle SchoolMedrano Lady Eagles "A"070 6
Cary Middle SchoolCary Lady Colts A team000 0
Girls Basketball 8th Grade District 4 Overall District
SchoolTeamWLWL
Billy Earl Dade Middle SchoolDade A team715 1
Seagoville Middle SchoolSeagoville A team535 2
Oliver W. Holmes Middle SchoolOW Holmes Lady A team423 2
Sarah Zumwalt Middle SchoolZumwalt A team 000 0
Balch Springs Middle SchoolBalch Springs 2 (A team) 241 4
E.B. Comstock Middle SchoolComstock A team251 5
Boude Storey Middle SchoolStorey Lady A team060 5
Kennedy-Curry Middle SchoolKennedy Curry A team000 0
If you can see this text, please help us out and disable your adblocker.
Advertisement: